Calophylle Inophyle Oil

Version Française plus bas Calophylle Inophyle Oil Botanical characteristics Latin name: Calophyllum inophyllum L. Botanical family: Clusiaceae (Guttiferae) Origin: Madagascar, Vietnam Part used: almonds Method of obtaining: first cold pressing…

Continue Reading Calophylle Inophyle Oil

Borage oil

Version Française plus bas Borage oil Botanical characteristics Botanical family: Boraginacées Origin: Europe Part used: seeds Process of obtaining: first cold pressing Latin name: Borago officinalis  Organoleptic characteristics Color: pale…

Continue Reading Borage oil

Sweet Almond vegetable oil is ideal for sensitive and fragile skin

Version Française plus basSweet almond oilBotanical characteristics:Botanical family: RosaceaeOrigin: SpainPart used: almondsProcess of obtaining: first cold pressingLatin name: Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A.WebbINCI name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis OilOrganoleptic characteristics:Appearance: oily mobile…

Continue Reading Sweet Almond vegetable oil is ideal for sensitive and fragile skin

Argan Oil is revitalizing and hydrating for the skin

Version Française plus bas Argan oilBotanical characteristics:Scientific name: Argana spinosaCommon names: argan, argan oilBotanical classification: Sapotaceae family (Sapotaceae)Organoleptic characteristics:First of all, we must not confuse edible argan oil and cosmetic argan…

Continue Reading Argan Oil is revitalizing and hydrating for the skin

Sea buckthorn oil effective on mature skin

Version Française plus basSea buckthorn oil effectiveBotanical characteristicsBotanical family: ElaeagnaceaeOrigin: Central Asia, China, Russia, MongoliaPart used: fruits (berries), seedsProcess of obtaining: first cold pressingLatin name: Hippophae rhamnoidesThorny shrub 1.5 to…

Continue Reading Sea buckthorn oil effective on mature skin